Silent Hill Film Mitwirkende

Aus Silent Hill Wiki
Wechseln zu: Navigation, Suche

Regie

Christopher Gans

Buch (In alphabetischer Reihenfolge)

Roger Avary
Nicolas Boukhrief story
Christophe Gans story
Roger Roberts

Besetzung (In der Reihenfolge des Abspanns)

Radha Mitchell .... Rose
Laurie Holden .... Cybil Bennet
Sean Bean .... Christopher
Deborah Kara Unger .... Dahlia Gillespie
übrige Besetzung in alphabetischer Reihenfolge:
Tanya Allen .... Alessa Gillespie
Christopher Britton .... Adam (as Chris Britton)
Kim Coates .... Officer Gucci
Jodelle Ferland .... Sharon
Elizabeth Harpur .... Church woman
Alice Krige .... Cristabella
Janet Land .... Churchwoman

Produktion

Don Carmody .... producer
Samuel Hadida .... producer
Victor Hadida .... executive producer
Deb LeFaive .... line producer
Andrew Mason .... executive producer

Originalmusik

Jeff Danna
Akira Yamaoka

Kamera

Dan Laustsen

Schnitt

Sébastien Prangère

Casting

Deirdre Bowen

Szenenbild

Carol Spier

Bauten/Dekorationsbau (art directors)

Elinor Rose Galbraith
James McAteer

Bühnenbildner/Ausstatter (set decorators)

Peter P. Nicolakakos

Kostüme

Wendy Partridge

Maske/Frisuren

Patrick Baxter .... special makeup effects artist
Rose-Mary Gubala .... key makeup artist
Paul Jones .... special makeup effects designer and supervisor
Tim Mogg .... special makeup effects artist
Neil Morrill .... special makeup effects artist
Sean Sansom .... special makeup effects artist
Patrick Tatopoulos .... creatures and special makeup effects creator

Produktionsleiter (production managers)

Deb LeFaive .... unit production manager
Lynn Mallay .... production manager: second unit

Regieassistenten

Simon Board .... second assistant director
Beau Ferris .... trainee assistant director
Alan Goluboff .... first assistant director: second unit
Catherine Gourdier .... second assistant director: second unit
Pierre Henry .... first assistant director
Christopher Holden .... trainee assistant director
Cindy L. Irwin .... assistant director: reshoot
Cindy L. Irwin .... daily assistant director
Agnieszka Kroskowska .... assistant director: cast
Michael Peleshok .... third assistant director

Art Department

Christopher Geggie .... property master
Omar Guillen .... second assistant art director
Michael Madden .... set designer
Brad Milburn .... second assistant art director
Grant Van Der Slagt .... set designer

Ton Stab

Kevin Banks .... music editor
Denis Bellingham .... boom operator
Kevin Konarzewski .... adr mixer: Vancouver
Don White .... foley recording mixer

Spezialeffekte

Jason Barnett .... special makeup effects foam technician: Artistic Innovations Studios
David Beneke .... moldmaker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Julia Bogdan-Rollo .... production accountant: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Marilee Canaga .... project coordinator: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Jon Dawe .... mechanical designer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
David Gauthier .... special effects supervisor
Dave Grasso .... sculptor/painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Cleve Gunderman .... foam technician: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.
Darnell Isom .... seamer/shop assistant: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Allison Klein .... assistant to designer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Russel Lukich .... sculptor/painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Jim McGillivary .... special effects foreman
Laird McMurray .... special effects director
Amber Meno .... office assistant: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Lisa Pacitto .... special effects shop key
Jonathan Patrick .... runner: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Gary Pawlowski .... moldmaker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.
Anthony Pina .... seamer/shop assistant: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Anshuman Prasad .... purchasing agent: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Brian Rae .... mold supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Leticia Sandoval .... costumer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
David Smith .... sculptor/painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Patrick Tatopoulos .... creatures designer and supervisor
Patricia Urias .... seamer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
A.J. Venuto .... seamer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Stani Veselinovic .... special effects crew
Mark Viniello .... foam supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs

Visual Effects

Krista Allain .... visual effects production manager: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Anuj Anand .... digital compositor
Chih-Jen Chang Andy .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Dennis Berardi .... visual effects executive producer: Mr. X Inc.
Lindsay Burnett .... visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Alexandre Cancado .... visual effects
Stephane Ceretti .... visual effects supervisor: BUF
Cyril Frederick Chu .... matte compositor
Cyril Frederick Chu .... matte painter
Cyril Frederick Chu .... texture painter
Rob Del Ciancio .... digital compositor
Theo Diamantis .... digital compositor
Jeremy Dineen .... visual effects animator
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi .... associate visual effects supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Raymond Gieringer .... visual effects creative advisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Annu Gulati .... digital compositor
H Haden Hammond .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Niles Harrison .... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Michael Hatton .... visual effects technical advisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
John R. Hazzard .... animator: Luma Pictures
Austin Hiser .... digital effects artist: Luma Pictures
Evan Jacobs .... visual effects supervisor: Mr. X
Justin Johnson .... visual effects
Wendy Klein .... visual effects: Luma Pictures
Wendy Lanning .... executive visual effects producer: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Winston Lee .... digital compositor
David Luong .... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Lon Molnar .... visual effects supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Ben Neall .... texture artist
Miguel Ortega .... 3D modeler
Sneha Prabhakaran .... digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Pavel Pranevsky .... digital artist: Luma Pictures
Holly Radcliffe .... visual effects producer
Matt Ralph .... digital effects artist
Burke Roane .... animator: Luma Pictures
Trey Roane .... character animator: Luma Pictures
Eric J. Robertson .... visual effects consultant
David Schoneveld .... lead effects animator: Luma Pictures
Joey Sila .... digital effects artist: Luma Pictures
Michael Stewart .... digital compositor
Steven Swanson .... visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Brendan Taylor .... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X
Hoa Tran .... digital effects artist
Wayne Traudt .... 3D supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Fiona Campbell Westgate .... visual effects producer: Mr. X
Colin Withers .... senior technical supervisor: Mr. X Inc

Stunts

Dean Copkov .... stunts
Brian Jagersky .... stunts
Danny Lima .... stunts
Steve Lucescu .... stunt coordinator
John MacDonald .... stunt minor #8
Edward A. Queffelec .... stunt performer
Vanessa Reid .... stunt double
Jennifer Vey .... stunt double: Radha Mitchell

Restlicher Stab

Cynthia Amsden .... unit publicist
Drazen Baric .... assistant location manager
Denis Bedlow .... first assistant editor
Peter Benison .... director of photography: second unit
Dave Bouskill .... rigging gaffer
Rocky Brown .... rigging electrian
James Burke .... production assistant
Nadia Carnevale .... payroll accountant
Alison S. Cohen .... production counsel
Carolyn Cox .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Heather K. Dahlstrom .... production assistant
François Daignault .... camera operator
Ken Dhaliwal .... finance legal
Jessica Drake .... dialect coach
Aleck Duncan .... driver: set decoration
Alice Wickwire Foster .... production coordinator: second unit
Gudrun Giddings .... assistant: Mr. Hadida
Melissa Girotti .... production coordinator
Nadia Guglieri .... second script supervisor
Greg Haddow .... rigging electrician
Andreas Hass .... pre-production coordinator
Stephanie Holinski .... production secretary
Marek Krawczyk .... assistant chief lighting technician
Steven Lewis .... production attorney
Dahla MacKenna .... education
Daniele Massaccesi .... camera operator: "a" camera
Jonathan Matthews .... location manager
Kyla McFeat .... second assistant accountant
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn .... singer
Jillian Ordowich .... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Anthony David Pace .... key location assistant
Barbara Pecs .... production accountant
Stacia Peters .... assistant to producer
Rafy .... still photographer
Christopher Richards .... casting associate
Fiona Robinson .... production assistant
Jane Rogers .... extras casting
Damion Saliani .... on-set wardrobe supervisor
Lorraine Samuel .... post-production coordinator
Bruce Shapiro .... dialogue coach: adr
Misha Skoric .... assistant to actor
Claire Smith .... assistant production coordinator
Harriet Spalding .... assistant to producer
Stephanie Stonley .... second assistant accountant
Samantha Timmerman .... script supervisor
Al Vrkljan .... armorer
Annie Wilkinson .... set tutor

Deutsche Synchronisation

Berliner Synchron Wenzel Lüdecke
Erik Paulsen …. Synchronregie und Dialogbuch
Andrea Wilhelm …. Dialogbuch (beteiligt)

Stimmen

Tanya Geke …. Rose DaSilva
Christin Marquitan …. Cybil Bennett
Katharina Koschny …. Christabella
Libell Barthel …. Sharon/Alessa
Florian Krüger-Shantin …. Christopher DaSilva
Udo Schenk …. Officer Thomas Gucci
Martina Treger …. Dahlia Gillespie
Tanya Kahana …. Anna
Regine Albrecht …. Sister Magaret
Raimund Krone …. Adam
Andreas Müller …. Elder
Nina Herting …. Rezeptionistin
Heide Domanowski …. Elinor
Maria Sumner …..Kassiererin